News

HomeOur DogsNewsProgenyLittersLinksPhotos

 

 

10.15.15   Birmingham National 

1st Mid Limit her 3rd CC. BOB and shortlisted in the Gundog Group

Judge was Mrs Catherine Zingg

********

11/4/15 GRC of Scotland

1st Mid Limit

Judge was Margaret Henderson

********

15.03.15  South Western Golden Retriever Club      

4t Mid Limit

Judge was Mary Neil

*********

05.03.15   Crufts

1st Mid Limit

Judhe was Mrs Paula Edwards

**********

01.03.15    Southern Golden Retriever Society      

2nd Limit

Judge was Michaela Edridge

*********

09.01.15     Boston 

1st Limit

Judge was Jan Muncey

*********

23.08.14   Scottish Kennel Club    

2nd Graduate

Judge was Sue Ross

********

13.08.14    United Retriever Club         

1st Graduate & her 2nd CC & BOB

Judge was Bill Bunce

*******

11.08.14     Bournemouth     

1st Graduate & her 1st CC

Judge was David Bell

*********

25.07.14    Leeds     

2nd Yearling

Judge was June Bearman

*********

06.07.14     Berkshire Downs & Chilterns  open show       

1st yearling. Best Bitch and B.O.S.

Judge was Paula Hill

*******

21.06.14    Blackpool      

1st yearling & RCC

Judge was Jim Richardson

*******

08.06.14   Three Counties     

1st Yearling

Judge was Susan Goodwin

********

6.4.14   Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club      

1st  Junior and 3rd Yearling

Tony Coopland

***

12/7/13 Joint GRC Championship show

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

2nd Minor puppy bitch

Goffs Dancing Brave

2nd Open dog

Bitch Judge was Catherine Zingg & dogs Roy Maynard

***

7/7/13 East Of England Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave

1st Open dog & CC

Making him Sh Ch Goffs Dancing Brave JW

Our thanks to the judge Trevor Smith for making this such a special day for both myself and his breeder/owner Janice Linsell.

***

6/7/13 Berkshire Downs GRC Open show

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

4th Minor puppy bitch

Judge was Jenny Johnson

***

30/6/13

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

2nd puppy bitch

Judge was Emma Copley

****

16/6/13 SWEKA

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

1st puppy bitch, best puppy & puppy group 3

Judge was Liz Hallgarth

***

9/6/13 Three counties Championship show

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

1st Minor puppy and qualified for Crufts 2014

Thanks to the judge Kath Greenwood

***

2/6/13 Midland GRC Open show

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

2nd Minor puppy

Judge was Paul Brodie

***

26/5 ECGRC Open show

Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen

1st Minor puppy bitch

Thank you to the judge Jane Scuffle

****

WELKS Championship show

Goff's Dancing Brave

1st Open dog & RCC

Thank you to Sue Jolly

****

16th February GRC Of Wales Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

3rd Graduate bitch

Judge was Janet Buckingham

****

10th February Southern Golden Retriever Society Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st Graduate bitch

Judge was Heather Morss

****

 11th January 2013 Boston Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st Graduate bitch

****

28th December  E.C.G.R.C Novice field Trial

Pepsanner Franconia at Millgreen 'Frankie'

2nd place

****

5th December H.B.B.H Novice AV field trial

Pepsanner Franconia at Millgreen  'Frankie'

2nd place

****

9/8/12 WKC Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate, CC & BOB

Judge was Susan Goodwin

****

11/8/12 Bournemouth Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate

Judge was Janet Barrow

****

5/8/12 Paignton Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate

Judge was Alan Fall

****

4/8/12 National Gundog Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

2nd Post Graduate

Judge was David Shields

****

21/7/12 The GRC Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

3rd yearling bitch

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate, CC & BIS

Bitch judge was Hilary Lambshead and dogs Barbara Keighley

Lester winning Best in show:))

****

1/7/12 Berkshire Down & Chiltern GRC Open show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

2nd Yearling Bitch

Judge was Pat Easton

****

29/6/12 Windsor Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

3rd Yearling Bitch

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate

Bitch Judge was Mrs Marilyn Lade & dogs Arnold Ryder

****

8/6/12 Three Counties Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

2nd Yearling Bitch

Judge was Ruth Broughton

****

26/5/12 Bath Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

4th yearling

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

3rd Post Graduate

Bitch Judge was Julie Williams & dogs Carol Benson

****

19/5/12 The GRC of Scotland

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st yearling

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

4th Post Graduate

Bitch Judge was Wendy Andrews & Dogs Malcolm Godefroy

****

18/5/12 SKC

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

2nd yearling

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

2nd Post Graduate

Judge was David Hutchinson

****

10/5/12 Birmingham National

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

4th Yearling

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Post Graduate

Bitch Judge was Fiona Thurm & Dogs Brenda Hutchinson

****

29/4/12 Welks Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st Junior

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

3rd Post Graduate

Bitch Judge was Sue Almey & Dogs Tricia Butterworth

Melody winning her class

****

18/3/12 Hert & Essex Border C.S

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st Junior, 2nd SY, 1st Novice, 3rd Graduate, 4th limit & 2nd open  

Judge was Shirley Skinner 

****

9/3/12 CRUFTS

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

3rd Graduate

Judge was Fiona Thurm

****

4/3/12 Southern GRS Championship show

Goffs Dancing Brave JW

1st Graduate & RCC

Judge was Wendy Andrews

****

20/12/11 SWGRC Open Field Trial

Souter Romulus at Millgreen

COM

****

6.11.11  Berkshire Downs & Chiltern GRC Championship show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

4th Junior, 5th yearling, 3rd Maiden, 3rd Nov, 2nd under grad 

Judge was Sue Towers

 ****

30.11.11  Southern GRS Open show

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

3rd Puppy,  4th Junior, 4th Maiden, 3rd Novice & 1st Undergrad  

Judge was Jenny Miller

 ****

31/10/11 NGRA Field Trial

Souter Romulus at Millgreen

1st place

****

29.10.11  Kensington C.S.

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

1st puppy, BPIB , G1 & RBIS

Breed judge was Roy Kingham, group Leana  Lewis & BIS Harry Coble

****

16.10.11  Woolwich, Bexley & District

Rosinante Tuneful Melody at Millgreen

2nd puppy  

Judge was Karen Runcorn

****